Entomology and Plant Pathology

Faculty

 

 



Entomology

Plant Pathology
Bonjour.jpg Mr. Edmond Bonjour
Stored Product Entomology, OALP
Dr. Trenna Blagden
NIMFFAB
blagden.jpg
dillwith.jpg Dr. Jack Dillwith
Insect Biochemistry, Metabolomics
Dr. John Damicone
Vegetable and Field Crop Diseases
damicone.jpg
edelson.jpg Dr. Jonathan Edelson
DASNR Administration
Dr. Jacqueline Fletcher
Plant/food Biosecurity and Phytobacteriology
fletcher.jpg
giles.jpg Dr. Kristopher Giles
IPM in Agricultural Settings
Dr. Carla Garzón
Soilborne Plant Pathogens
garzon.jpg
grantham.jpg Dr. Richard Grantham
Insect/Arthropod Diagnostics, Agbiosecurity
Dr. Robert Hunger
Wheat Pathology
hunger.jpg
small haobo
Dr. Haobo Jiang
Arthropod Innate Immune Responses
Dr. Li Ma
Food Safety, Agbiosecurity
ma.jpg
kard.jpg
Dr. Brad Kard
Structural/Urban Entomology
Dr. Stephen Marek
Plant Pathogenic Fungi
marek.jpg
lee.jpg
Dr. Jackie Lee
Fruits and Nuts Entomology, Extension Pesticide Coordinator
Dr. Francisco Ochoa-Corona
Agbiosecurity, Bioforensics
OchoaCorona.jpg
noden.jpg
Dr. Bruce Noden
Medical/Veterinary Entomology
Ms. Jennifer Olson
Plant Disease Diagnostics, Agbiosecurity
olson.jpg
opit.jpg
Dr. George Opit
Stored Product Entomology
Dr. Jeanmarie Verchot
Molecular and Cellular Plant Virology
verchot.jpg
rebek.jpg
Dr. Eric Rebek
Ornamentals/Turfgrass Entomology
Dr. Nathan Walker
Turfgrass IPM/Pathology
walker.jpg
royer.jpg
Dr. Tom Royer
IPM, Field Crops Entomology
Dr. Astri Wayadande
Insect Vectors of Pathogens
wayadande.jpg
seuhs.jpg
Mr. Kelly Seuhs
Assistant Extension Specialist Field Crops


shufran.jpg
Dr. Andrine Shufran
Youth Outreach


talley.jpg
Dr. Justin Talley
Livestock Entomology


zarrabi.jpg
Dr. Ali Zarrabi
Canola-Wheat IPM


 

Recent Emeriti  Entomology Recent Emeriti  Plant Pathology
Dr. Robert Barker
Dr. Richard Berberet
Dr. Jim Criswell
Dr. Gerrit Cuperus
Dr. Kenneth Pinkston
Dr. John R. Sauer
Dr. Russell Wright
Dr. Carol Bender
Dr. Kenneth Conway
Dr. Alexander Filinow
Dr. Larry Littlefield
Dr. Larry Singleton
Dr. Sharon vonBroembsen


Adjunct Entomology Adjunct Plant Pathology
Charles Abramson
OSU Psychology

Norm Elliott
USDA-ARS

Carmen Greenwood
Murray State University

Deborah Jaworski
KSU Vet Med

Thomas Phillips
KSU

Gary Puterka
USDA-ARS

Michael Reiskind
NCSU

Hal Reed
Oral Roberts

Kevin Shufran
USDA-ARS Emeritus
Hassan Melouk
USDA-ARS Emeritus

Thomas Mitchell
The Ohio State University

Julio Molineros
OMRF

Kiran Mysore
Noble Foundation

Rick Nelson
Noble Foundation

Kay Scheets
OSU Botany

Damon Smith
University of Wisconsin-Madison

Carolyn Young
Noble Foundation
Document Actions